5G Network Sites LLC Website Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Your Privacy Rights

Terms of Use

5G Network Sites LLC and 5GNetworkSites.com ( collectively, "5GNetworkSites.com") provides an online portal https://www.5gnetworksites.com ("Website") to provide software as a solution (“SaaS”) property data services (“Services”) to individual, commercial, and municipal property owners (“Property Owners”) and mobile network carriers (“Carriers”) who register on the Website and enter into Premises Website Services Agreements on the Site.

BY USING THE ("WEBSITE"), YOU AGREE TO FOLLOW AND BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF USE ("TERMS OF USE"), THE PRIVACY POLICY, AND YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS SET FORTH BELOW, WHICH PRIVACY POLICY IS HEREBY INCORPORATED INTO THESE TERMS OF USE. These Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Your Privacy Rights are supplemental to any Premises Website Services Agreement that may be entered into by you. Definitions used in this Terms of Use shall also apply to the Privacy Policy.

In these Terms of Use, the words "you" and "your" refer to each Website visitor or user, "we", "us" and "our" refer to 5GNetworkSites.com and 5G Network Sites LLC, a North Carolina limited liability company whose address is 22 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 11B, Raleigh, NC 27603 , and "Services" refers to all services provided by us to parties who register on the Site and enter in to Website Services Agreements.

We may revise these Terms of Use at any time without notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically. If at any time you find these Terms of Use unacceptable or if you do not agree to these Terms of Use, please do not use this Site. If you have any questions about these Terms of Use, please contact us at info@5GNetworksites.com

YOU AGREE THAT BY USING THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES YOU ARE AT LEAST 18 YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE LEGALLY ABLE TO ENTER INTO A CONTRACT AND AGREE TO COMPLY WITH ALL APPLICABLE LAWS AND REGULATIONS.

  1. Registration.

    When you register to use or access certain portions of the Website or the Services, you must provide complete and accurate information as requested on the registration form. If you choose to register, you agree to: (a) supply the information requested in the registration process, (b) ensure that all the information you supply to us is accurate, and (c) update your personal information and enter into the respective Premises Website Services Agreement. You are entirely responsible for the maintaining the confidentiality of your password. You may not use a third party's account, user name or password at any time. You agree to notify 5GNetworkSites.com immediately of any unauthorized use of your account, username or password. 5GNetworkSites.com shall not be liable for any losses you incur as a result of someone else's use of your account or password, either with or without your knowledge. You may be held liable for any losses incurred by 5GNetworkSites.com, our affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, agents and representatives due to someone else's use of your account or password.

    Premises End User Data and Carrier Data will be protected pursuant to our Privacy Policy. In addition, you grant 5GNetworkSites.com a worldwide, royalty-free, nonexclusive, and fully sublicensable license to use, distribute, reproduce, modify, publish and translate this personal information solely for the purpose of enabling your use of the applicable Service.

  2. Ownership. This Website is owned and operated by 5G Network Sites LLC. All right, title and interest in and to the materials provided on this Site, including but not limited to information, documents, logos, graphics, sounds and images (the "Materials") are owned or licensed either by 5G Network Sites LLC or by our respective third party authors, developers or vendors. Except as may be expressly stated on the Website or in these Terms of Use, none of the Materials may be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, uploaded, posted, displayed, transmitted or distributed in any way and nothing on this Website shall be construed to confer any license under any of 5G Network Sites LLC’s intellectual property rights, whether by estoppel, implication or otherwise. Any rights not expressly granted herein or pursuant to a Premises Website Services Agreement are reserved by 5G Network Sites LLC.
  3. Use.

    5G Network Sites LLC hereby grants you limited permission to view the Website for purposes of determining whether you wish to register on the Site and enter into a Premises Website Services Agreement. You will not have access to utilize the Services provided by the Website unless you register on the Website and enter into the applicable Premises Website Services Agreement given your status as individual or commercial property owner, a municipality or a mobile network carrier and your rights to use the Website will be governed by such Premises Website Services Agreement.

    You may not at any time, directly or indirectly, and shall not permit any third party to: (i) copy, modify, or create derivative works of the 5G Network Website in whole or in part; (ii) rent, lease, lend, sell, license, sublicense, assign, distribute, publish, transfer, or otherwise make available the 5G Network Website data, services, software or website; (iii) reverse engineer, disassemble, decompile, decode, adapt, or otherwise attempt to derive or gain access to any software component of the 5G Network Website Data, Services, software or website in whole or in part; (iv) remove any proprietary notices from the 5G Network Website Data, services, software or website; or (v) use the services, software or website in any manner or for any purpose that infringes, misappropriates, or otherwise violates any intellectual property right or other right of any person, or that violates any applicable law. Any unauthorized use of any Materials contained on this Website may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, laws of privacy and publicity, communications regulations and statutes as well as other rights, laws, rules, regulations and statutes.

    You agree not use the Website in any way that could damage, disable, or impair any Services provided by 5GNetworkSites.com (or the network(s) connected to the Site), violate the privacy and security of other users, or interfere with any user's use and enjoyment of any of the Website . You agree not to attempt to gain unauthorized access to any services offered on the Website, other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to the Website , through hacking, password mining or any other means. You agree not to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available through the Website .

  4. Links to Third Party Sites.

    This Website may contain links to websites controlled by parties other than 5GNetworkSites.com or 5G Network Sites LLC (each a "Third Party Site"). 5GNetworkSites.com may work with a number of partners and affiliates whose sites are linked with 5GNetworkSites.com. Both 5GNetworkSites.com and 5G Network Sites LLC are not responsible for and do not endorse or accept any responsibility for the availability, contents, products, services or use of any Third Party Site, any Website accessed from a Third Party Site, or any changes or updates to such sites. 5GNetworkSites.com makes no guarantees about the content or quality of the products or services provided by such sites. 5GNetworkSites.com is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any Third Party Site. 5GNetworkSites.com is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by 5GNetworkSites.com of the Third Party Site. You acknowledge that you bear all risks associated with access to and use of content provided on a Third Party Website and agree that neither 5GNetworkSites.com nor 5G Network Sites LLC are responsible for any loss or damage of any sort you may incur from dealing with a third party. You should contact the Website administrator for the applicable Third Party Website if you have any concerns regarding such links or the content located on any such Third Party Site.

  5. Rights and Responsibilities of 5GNetworkSites.com.

    5GNetworkSites.com respects the intellectual property of others, and we ask our users to do the same. 5GNetworkSites.com may, in appropriate circumstances and at its discretion, disable and/or terminate the accounts of users who may be repeat infringers. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, or your intellectual property rights have been otherwise violated, please provide 5GNetworkSites.com 's Copyright Agent with the following information:

    a. An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property interest;
    b. A description of the copyrighted work or other intellectual property that you claim has been infringed;
    c. A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Website;
    d. Your address, telephone number, and email address;
    e. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
    f. A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf.

    5GNetworkSites.com 's Agent for Notice of claims of copyright or other intellectual property infringement can be reached as follows: 5G Network Sites LLC, a North Carolina limited liability company whose address is 22 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 11B, Raleigh, NC 27603: info@5GNetworksites.com.

  6. Security.

    Although we cannot make an absolute guarantee of system security, 5GNetworkSites.com takes reasonable steps to maintain security. If you have reason to believe system security has been breached, contact us by E-MAIL at info@5GNetworkSites.com for help.

    5GNetworkSites.com reserves the right to refuse service to anyone and to cancel user access at any time.

  7. Warranties.

    5G NETWORK SITES DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SERVICES WILL FUNCTION AS DESCRIBED, WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE, OR BE FREE OF HARMFUL COMPONENTS, OR THAT THE DATA STORED WITHIN THE SERVICES WILL BE SECURE OR NOT OTHERWISE LOST OR DAMAGED. 5G NETWORK SITES SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, POWER OUTAGES, INTERNET OUTAGES OR MALFUNCTIONS, VIRUS OR MALWARE ATTACKS, SYSTEM FAILURES OR OTHER INTERRUPTIONS. 5G NETWORK SITES MAKES NO WARRANTY, AND, EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT,PREMISES END USER SHALL NOT RECEIVE ANY WARRANTY, IN EITHER CASE, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, CONCERNING THE, AND ALL SUCH WARRANTIES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE NON-INFRINGMENT, COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OF TRADE, ARE EXPRESSLY EXCLUDED.

  8. Limitation Of Liability.

    ALL LIABILITY OF 5G NETWORK SITES TO PREMISES END USER RELATED TO THIS AGREEMENT SHALL BE GOVERNED BY THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL 5G NETWORK SITES BE LIABLE FOR ANY CONSEQUENTIAL OR SPECIAL DAMAGES ARISING FROM BREACH OF WARRANTY, BREACH OF CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, WHETHER IN TORT OR CONTRACT, EVEN IF 5G NETWORK SITES HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE LIKELIHOOD OF SUCH DAMAGES OCCURRING, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FROM INTERRUPTION OF BUSINESS, LOSS OF PROFITS OR BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES, LOSS OF USE OF SERVICES, LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF AMOUNTS PAID TO PREMISES END USER PURSUANT TO A PREMISES END USER PREMISE ARRANGEMENT, COST OF RECREATING LOST DATA, COST OF ANY SUBSTITUTE SOFTWARE, OR LOSSES CAUSED BY DELAY.

  9. Indemnification.

    You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless 5GNetworkSites.com , our officers, directors, shareholders, employees and agents from and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages, losses or expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees and costs, arising out of or in any way connected with your access to or use of the Website and the Materials.

  10. Unsolicited Submissions.

    Except as may be required in connection with your use of 5GNetworkSites.com Services, 5GNetworkSites.com does not want you to submit confidential or proprietary information to us through this Website . All comments, feedback, information or material submitted to 5GNetworkSites.com through or in association with this Website shall be considered non-confidential. By providing such submissions to 5GNetworkSites.com you hereby grant 5GNetworkSites.com a license to use, reprint, distribute, modify and create derivative works which will be owned by 5GNetworkSites.com . You acknowledge that you are responsible for the submissions that you provide, including their legality, reliability, appropriateness, originality and content.

  11. Compliance with Intellectual Property Laws.

    When accessing 5GNetworkSites.com or using 5GNetworkSites.com 's [description of eservices] Services, you agree to obey the law and you agree to respect the intellectual property rights of others. Your use of the Service and the Website is at all times governed by and subject to laws regarding copyright, trademark and other intellectual property ownership. You agree not to upload, download, display, perform, transmit or otherwise distribute any information or content in violation of any third party's copyrights, trademarks or other intellectual property or proprietary rights. You agree to abide by laws regarding copyright ownership and use of intellectual property, and you shall be solely responsible for any violations of any relevant laws and for any infringements of third party rights caused by any content you provide or transmit or that is provided or transmitted using your 5GNetworkSites.com user account.

    If you believe that any Content on the Website is infringing on your copyright, you may seek the removal of such Content by providing notice to us in accordance with the Notice and Take Down provisions of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act at [email address] as described above in Section 5.1.

  12. Governing Law; Venue.

    By using this Website, you expressly agree that your rights and obligations shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the State of North Carolina, excluding its choice of law rules. Any legal action or proceeding relating to your access to or use of the Website or Materials shall be instituted in a state or federal court in the State of [state]. You and 5GNetworkSites.com agree exclusively and irrevocably to submit to the jurisdiction of, and agree that venue is proper in, these courts in any such legal action or proceeding. These Terms of Use expressly exclude and disclaim the terms of the U.N. Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods, which shall not apply to any transaction conducted through or otherwise involving this Website.

  13. Copyright.

    All Website design, text, graphics, the selection and arrangement thereof, Copyright © 2020, 5G Network Sites LLC ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

  14. Trademarks.

    All images and text, and all page headers, custom graphics and button icons are service marks, trademarks and/or trade dress of 5GNetworkSites.com. All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.

  15. Acknowledgement.

    BY USING 5GNETWORKSITES.COM'S SERVICES OR ACCESSING THE 5GNETWORKSITES.COM SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF USE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM.

  16. Contact.

    If you have any questions about these Terms of Use, the practices of this website, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us at info@5Gnetworksites.com.

Privacy Policy

Last Updated April 22, 2020

5G Network Sites LLC, whose address is 22 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 11B, Raleigh, NC 27603, and 5GNetworkSites.com (collectively "5GNetworkSites.com" "us," "we" or "our") are deeply committed to your right to privacy and takes your privacy seriously. 5GNetworkSites.com has prepared this privacy policy statement ("Privacy Policy") to describe our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information through the 5GNetworkSites.com website ("Website"). This Privacy Policy is incorporated into the Terms of Use Agreement. Definitions used in this Terms of Use shall also apply to this Privacy Policy. 5GNetworkSites.com will collect, use, and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. By accessing the Website you agree to this Privacy Policy and also the use of cookies as noted below.

What Information About You Do We Collect?

If you are a Property Owner you will be asked to provide certain premises end user data including the property owner name, email address, phone number, date registered, property type, property address, vacancy status, height of structure, and distance from power source, as well as other data useful to 5G Mobile Network Carriers that may be requested from time to time (“Premises End User Data”). If you are a Carrier you will be asked to provide certain information such as your name, email address, phone number, title, company name, and zip code (“Carrier Data”). Premises End User Data and Carrier Data include information that can identify you as an individual (“Personally Identifiable Information”). If you enter into a Premises Arrangement between a Property Owner and a Carrier a copy of that agreement including its economic terms will be provided to us by both parties to that agreement. This information is not used for direct marketing purposes but rather for purposes of carrying out the Services under the Website Services Agreement.

What Categories of Sources of Information About You are Utilized?

All information we collect about your are derived from information provided by you upon registration and your cookies as described below,

How Do Use Cookies and Tracking Codes?

Cookies are small pieces of text sent to your web browser by a website you visit. When you visit the Website a cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the Service or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the Service more useful to you.

Cookies can be "persistent" or "session" cookies.

Through the combination of both internal and third party tracking code as well as cookies, we track the following categories of information when a visitor enters the Website: (1) IP address, (2) domain servers, (3) type of computer used to access the Website , (4) types of web browsers (collectively "Anonymous Data"). Such data does not collect information that identifies you as an individual. 5GNetworkSites.com uses Anonymous Data for general marketing purposes and to help enhance customer experience on the Website.

When you use and access the WebSite, we may place a number of cookies files in your web browser.

We use cookies for the following purposes: to enable certain functions of the Service, to provide analytics, to store your preferences, to enable advertisements delivery, including behavioral advertising.

We use both session and persistent cookies on the Service and we use different types of cookies to run the Service:

We may use “essential cookies” to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts.

In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-parties cookies to report usage statistics of the Service, deliver advertisements on and through the Service, and so on.

If you'd like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

How Do We Use The Information About You That We Collect?

Personally Identifiable Information and Anonymous Data are used to gather general statistics regarding our customers and visitors, in order to enhance the consumer experience on the Website. We may also use demographic data in a manner that does not identify you specifically or allow you to be contacted but does identify certain criteria about our users in general. For example, we may inform third parties about the number of registered users, number of unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed.

We may use your Personally Identifiable Data to provide you with special information and promotions regarding our Services or in the performance of Services to Property Owners or Carriers pursuant to Premises Website Services Agreement to which you are a party.

We do not and will not sell your personally identifiable information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. We may share the Personally Identifiable Information of Property Owners with Network Carriers pursuant to the Premises Website Services Agreements to which such Property Owners are a party and have agreed that the information will be provided as set forth therein.

With Whom Do We Share Your Information That We Collect?

Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not share your Personally Identifiable Information with third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary (as determined in our sole discretion) to: (a) comply with a court order or other legal process; (b) protect the rights, property, and/or safety of 5GNetworkSites.com or any third party; (c) enforce the Terms of Use or to Provide the Services or otherwise to perform the obligations of 5GNetworkSites.com pursuant to Premises Website Services Agreements.

We use third-party advertising companies such as Google or Facebook to serve ads on our behalf as a part of a remarketing or retargeting marketing campaign. These companies may employ cookies and action tags also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons to measure advertising effectiveness by showing ads across other web sites or apps that you have visited based on your past visits to the Website. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and action tags is completely anonymous. Please see the following links for information about how Google and Facebook may use this information:

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en-US
https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en-US

Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/policy/cookies/
https://www.facebook.com/business/help/471978536642445?id=1205376682832142

We may provide your personal information to third party service providers who work on behalf of or with 5GNetworkSites.com to provide some of the services and features of the 5GNetworkSites.com Website and to help us communicate with the members of our Website. However, these service providers do not have any independent right to share this information (expect pursuant to a legal requirement such as a subpoena or warrant).

We may share some or all of your personal information with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control ("Affiliates"), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.

If the assets related to the 5GNetworkSites.com Website are acquired by another company, that company will possess the personal information collected by us and it will assume the rights and obligations regarding your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Our Website contains links to other third-party websites ("Linked Websites"). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of the Linked Websites. If you choose to visit other websites, we are not responsible for the Privacy Practices or content of those other websites, and it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policies at those websites to confirm that you understand and agree with their policies.

How Do We Maintain Security? We use reasonable measures to maintain the security of your Personally Identifiable Information. However, no company, organization, or online community, including 5GNetworkSites.com and 5G Network Sites LLC can fully eliminate security risks associated with personal information.

5GNetworkSites.com has security measures in place to minimize the loss, misuse, destruction and alteration of the information that you provide us or that we obtain from you. We will have no liability however to you or to any third-party arising out of any such loss, misuse, destruction, or alternation.

How Do We Make Changes in Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update or modify this Privacy Policy, by posting such change, update or modification on the Website. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.

Private Information Contact. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or your dealings with the 5GNetworkSites.com Website, you can contact us info@5GNetworkSites.com.

Your Privacy Rights

We do not believe that we are subject to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code Section 1798.83 because we do not share personally identifiable information for direct marketing purposes but we do nonetheless try to comply with the spirit of the law. Accordingly, we will honor the following requests to the extent they are applicable.

How May I Find Out What Personally Identifiable Information 5GNetWorkSites.com has about me? You may send an email to info@5GNetworkSites.com to request personal information collected by 5GNetwork Sites.com about you and third parties that received the information during the preceding calendar year.

What Rights Do I Have to Delete Any Personal Information? By communicating with info@5GNetworkSites.con you have may request the deletion of personal information that we hold except where we need to retain the personal information in order to do any of the following:

  • Provide Services to you
  • Detect or resolve issues security or functionality-related issues
  • Comply with the law
  • Conduct research in the public interest
  • Safeguard the right to free speech
  • Carry out any actions for internal purposes that you reasonably expect